Stand 25.04.2024
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
720 x 520 mm
Clown
720,0 x 520,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Auktion: 57 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed in pencil and numbered 20/150 in pencil, the full sheet
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
15 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
3
Blue Moon
, 1962
sheet metal, rod, wire and paint
€ 6.500.000 - 9.300.000
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
49 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt